Tender for Biofertilizer NPK consortia 1 lit pack, Qty: 225 Pack, (B...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biofertilizer NPK consortia 1 lit pack, Qty: 225 Pack, (BOQ Item #4) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7756949 | Ref ID: 144943518).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq items, Fenugreek Seeds Bio - Enriched Organic Manure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq items, Fenugreek Seeds Bio - Enriched Organic Manure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Biofertilizer NPK consortia 1 lit pack, Qty: 225 Pack, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144943518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7756949

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biofertilizer NPK consortia 1 lit pack
BOQ Title: boq items, Fenugreek Seeds Bio - Enriched Organic Manure
Item Title: Biofertilizer NPK consortia 1 lit pack
Item Quantity: 225
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-07-2026 7:12 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: boq items
GeMARPTS Searched: Seed Drill, Seed Germinator Equipment, Cardamom Seed, Seed Grader (V3), DW Jute Tarpaulin Bags - National Seed Corporation, FPO - Niger Seed, Seed cum Fertilizer Drill, FPO - Timur Seed, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Coriander Seed (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections