Tender for Biodegradable Bowls, Qty: 90 Pkt, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biodegradable Bowls, Qty: 90 Pkt, (BOQ Item #3) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7838270 | Ref ID: 145995782).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Disposable Items at Inas 313, Disposable Cup (V2) Table Napkins-Handicraft Aluminum Foil Wrapping Rolls & Sheets-IS:8970 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Disposable Items at Inas 313, Disposable Cup (V2) Table Napkins-Handicraft Aluminum Foil Wrapping Rolls & Sheets-IS:8970 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Biodegradable Bowls, Qty: 90 Pkt, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145995782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7838270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROCUREMENT OF DISPOSABLE ITEMS
BOQ Title: Procurement of Disposable Items at Inas 313, Disposable Cup (V2) Table Napkins-Handicraft Aluminum Foil Wrapping Rolls & Sheets-IS:8970
Item Title: Biodegradable Bowls
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-07-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF DISPOSABLE ITEMS AT INAS 313

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections