Tender for Biodegradable bowl, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biodegradable bowl, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6385001 | Ref ID: 122012470).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from organic socks hosiery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar organic socks hosiery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Biodegradable bowl, Qty: 2000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122012470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6385001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biodegradable bowl
BOQ Title: organic socks hosiery
Item Title: Biodegradable bowl
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-07-2025 12:45 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Organic throwaway plate size12 inches Cleaning Duster (V3), Television (TV) (V2), Cleaning Duster (V2), Cattle Dung Manure, Laboratory Hot plate, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections