Tender for Biodegradable bowl, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biodegradable bowl, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7751569 | Ref ID: 144916238).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Biodegradable bowl, Qty: 2000 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144916238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7751569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biodegradable bowl
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost
Item Title: Biodegradable bowl
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-07-2026 2:43 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Organic throwaway plate 08 inches Laboratory Hot plate, Organic Cotton Fabric, Ratchet Handle as per IS 7975, Tress Name Plate, Blind flange Searched String: Organic throwaway glass 300 ml Domestic Soup or Salad Bowls (V2), Whisky Glass, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540, Do...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections