Tender for Biocide / Bactericide for Drilling Fluids (Ongc), Qty: 8000

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biocide / Bactericide for Drilling Fluids (Ongc), Qty: 8000 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6691617 | Ref ID: 126656572).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biocide / Bactericide for Drilling Fluids (Ongc), Qty: 8000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biocide / Bactericide for Drilling Fluids (Ongc), Qty: 8000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Biocide / Bactericide for Drilling Fluids (Ongc), Qty: 8000

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126656572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6691617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Biocide / Bactericide for Drilling Fluids (ONGC) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 8000
Start Date: 19-09-2025 3:51 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections