Tender for Biochemical test kit, Qty: 6 KIT, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biochemical test kit, Qty: 6 KIT, (BOQ Item #3) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7026929 | Ref ID: 132425685).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Qe Dec Niv Aon 1 Lab Btd, Dengue ELISA Test Kit Ambroxol + Levocetirizine + Montelukast Tablets (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Qe Dec Niv Aon 1 Lab Btd, Dengue ELISA Test Kit Ambroxol + Levocetirizine + Montelukast Tablets (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Biochemical test kit, Qty: 6 KIT, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132425685

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7026929

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Biochemical test kit
BOQ Title: Dglp Qe Dec Niv Aon 1 Lab Btd, Dengue ELISA Test Kit Ambroxol + Levocetirizine + Montelukast Tablets (V2)
Item Title: Biochemical test kit
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: KIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 20-12-2025 12:58 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP QE DEC NIV AON 1 LAB BTD
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kit - Procalcitonin (PCT) Rapid Test Kit, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Typhoid Rapid Test Kits, Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Malaria Rapi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections