Tender for Biochemical, Qty: 1 100 Pcs, 1 pack, (BOQ Item #176)

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Biochemical, Qty: 1 100 Pcs, 1 pack, (BOQ Item #176) in -, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7019477 | Ref ID: 132590334).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumabale, Glycine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumabale, Glycine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Biochemical, Qty: 1 100 Pcs, 1 pack, (BOQ Item #176)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132590334

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7019477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Nitrile gloves
BOQ Title: Consumabale, Glycine
Item Title: Biochemical
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 100 Pcs, 1 pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-12-2025 2:15 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CONSUMABALE
GeMARPTS Searched: (OFB), T - Shirt (V2), Chipping hammer medium weight, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) Searched String: MRS broth Broth Media, Networking / Server Rack, APT Broth, Ellners Broth, Fraser Broth, Arginine Decarboxylase Broth, Hippurate Broth, MacConkey Broth, Lactose Broth, Liver Br...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections