Tender for Bio-Tribometer, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bio-Tribometer, Qty: 1 in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5776430 | Ref ID: 113885524). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gas Chromatography Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Biogas analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gas Chromatography Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) Biogas analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bio-Tribometer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 04 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113885524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5776430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bio-Tribometer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 02-01-2025 3:35 PM
End Date: 04-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
GeMARPTS Searched: DWPE - Bio (Polyacrylamide), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Pusa Bio- Decomposer, Bio Culture for wastewater treatment, Whiff Bio-Spray, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Acetobacter Diazotrophicus Bio - Fertilizer, Bio - Enriched Organic Ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections