Tender for Bio Safety Cabinet, Qty: 1

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bio Safety Cabinet, Qty: 1 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6841530 | Ref ID: 129483877). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43800.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biosafety Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biosafety Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Bio Safety Cabinet, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129483877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6841530

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bio Safety cabinet
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 04-11-2025 4:19 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 43800
GeMARPTS Searched: Bio Safety Level - III Cabinet, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Biosafety Cabinet, Harberium Cabinet, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Bio- pesticides, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Metal Storage Cabinet, Steel Filing Cabinets for Ge...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections