Tender for Bio Safety Cabinet Class Ii A, Qty: 24

The HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bio Safety Cabinet Class Ii A, Qty: 24 in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5655699 | Ref ID: 113760541). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 312000.

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bio Safety Level - III Cabinet Biosafety Cabinet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bio Safety Level - III Cabinet Biosafety Cabinet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bio Safety Cabinet Class Ii A, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113760541

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5655699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 312000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bio safety cabinet Class II A
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 06-12-2024 11:48 AM
End Date: 30-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 312000
GeMARPTS Searched: Bio Safety Level - III Cabinet, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Biosafety Cabinet, Portable UV Disinfection Box for smart phone and accessories, Industrial Safety Belts and Harnesses as per IS 3521, Safety Footwear as per IS 15298

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections