Tender for Bio-Remediation/Bio-Mining of Legacy Wastes Sites Utilizi...

The TEGHRA NAGAR PARISHAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bio-Remediation/Bio-Mining of Legacy Wastes Sites Utilizing Various Methodologies/Technology in Nagar Parishad Teghra Begusarai in Teghra, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 126601 | Ref ID: 137258923). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1170100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23400.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bio-Remediation/Bio-Mining of Legacy Wastes Sites Utilizing Various Methodologies/Technology in Nagar Parishad Teghra Begusarai category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bio-Remediation/Bio-Mining of Legacy Wastes Sites Utilizing Various Methodologies/Technology in Nagar Parishad Teghra Begusarai Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Bio-Remediation/Bio-Mining of Legacy Wastes Sites Utilizing Various Methodologies/Technology in Nagar Parishad Teghra Begusarai

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137258923

Notice Ref. No.: NITNO14202526

Tender Value: ₹ 1170100

Tender EMD: ₹ 23400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bio-Remediation/Bio-Mining of Legacy Wastes Sites Utilizing Various Methodologies/Technology in Nagar Parishad Teghra Begusarai
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||TEGHRA NAGAR PARISHAD
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: RESHU KUMARI (EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD TEGHRA)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: RESHU KUMARI (EXECUTIVE OFFICER NAGAR PARISHAD TEGHRA)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections