Tender for Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION NARNAUND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste in NARNAUND, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_509392_2 | Ref ID: 146234043). The estimated tender value is ₹ 720000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14400.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scrap/Disposables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scrap/Disposables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146234043

Notice Ref. No.: MCN

Tender Value: ₹ 720000

Tender EMD: ₹ 14400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bio-Remediation of Legacy Waste
Category: Scrap/Disposables
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Narnaund
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Scrap/Disposables
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2026 01:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 20, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections