Tender for Bio Path, Lab Consumables, Qty: 8 Pack, (BOQ Item #100)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bio Path, Lab Consumables, Qty: 8 Pack, (BOQ Item #100) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6726583 | Ref ID: 128039610). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41.

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Boq Bid no 12, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Boq Bid no 12, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Bio Path, Lab Consumables, Qty: 8 Pack, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128039610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6726583

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lab Consumables
BOQ Title: Lab Boq Bid no 12, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: Bio Path
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-10-2025 10:47 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 41
BOQ Title: LAB BOQ BID NO 12
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Occult blood test kit, kit of 50 tests Widal Test Kit, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Field test kit, CBNAAT MTB/RIF Ultra PCR test kit, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Pregnancy Rapid Test Kits (V2), CBNAAT MTB / RIF PCR Test Kit, Typhoid Rapi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections