Tender for Bio ceramic root canal sealer, Qty: 4 Pack, (BOQ Item #41)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bio ceramic root canal sealer, Qty: 4 Pack, (BOQ Item #41) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6933308 | Ref ID: 131330602).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Consumables, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Etchant Dental Scalers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Consumables, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Etchant Dental Scalers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Bio ceramic root canal sealer, Qty: 4 Pack, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131330602

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6933308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bio ceramic root canal sealer
BOQ Title: Dental Consumables, DENTAL ENDOMOTOR Dental Etchant Dental Scalers
Item Title: Bio ceramic root canal sealer
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-12-2025 5:38 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: DENTAL CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Storage Boxes, File Folder Cover (V2), File Folders- Handicraft Searched String: K file (8) Proteinase K, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, Spring File, 8-Hydroxyquinoline, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, File Board, Solar Street L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections