Tender for Binoculars, As per Specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The RAJIV GANDHI UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binoculars, As per Specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5832463 | Ref ID: 115732797). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camera Trap, night vision device - night vision equipment Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camera Trap, night vision device - night vision equipment Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Binoculars, As per Specifications, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115732797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5832463

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications
BOQ Title: Camera Trap, night vision device - night vision equipment Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
BOQ Title: Camera Trap, night vision device - night vision equipment Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: Binoculars
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-01-2025 2:30 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13000
BOQ Title: CAMERA TRAP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 125X Optical Zoom Camera DSLR Camera Lens, Body Worn Camera System, Stereo Microscope (V1), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), binocular Searched String: Camera Trap Combo Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Mosquito Trap, Keyboard a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections