Tender for Binocular Operating Loupes, Qty: 10

The HLL INFRA TECH SERVICES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binocular Operating Loupes, Qty: 10 in Jhajjar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6007895 | Ref ID: 116649437). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Loupes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Loupes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Binocular Operating Loupes, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116649437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6007895

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Binocular operating Loupes
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 28-02-2025 4:35 PM
End Date: 04-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
GeMARPTS Searched: binocular, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Surgical Loupes (V2), Gowns Operating, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Orthopedic Operating Table, General Operating Table, Neurosurgery Operating Table, Emergency Fold...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections