Tender for Binocular Microscope for Students, Qty: 90 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binocular Microscope for Students, Qty: 90 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Jalna, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6762736 | Ref ID: 128440086). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of equipments, Surgical Instrument Tray category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of equipments, Surgical Instrument Tray Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Binocular Microscope for Students, Qty: 90 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128440086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6762736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Binocular Microscope for Students
BOQ Title: Purchase of equipments, Surgical Instrument Tray
Item Title: Binocular Microscope for Students
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-10-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: Purchase of equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Clinical Apron, Penta Head Microscope, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Stereo Microscope (V1), Disposable Clinical Thermometers Searched String: Penta Head Microscope Penta Head Microscope, Microscopes - P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections