Tender for Binocular Microscope Research, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43)

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binocular Microscope Research, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7589722 | Ref ID: 142190002). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1549529.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PTJNM Raipur BOQ Tender, Multipara Monitor - Low End Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) ICU Ventilators (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PTJNM Raipur BOQ Tender, Multipara Monitor - Low End Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) ICU Ventilators (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Binocular Microscope Research, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142190002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7589722

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1549529

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: PTJNM Raipur BOQ Tender, Multipara Monitor - Low End Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) ICU Ventilators (V2)
Item Title: Binocular Microscope Research
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-05-2026 7:50 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1549529
BOQ Title: PTJNM Raipur BOQ Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections