Tender for Binocular microscope, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

The RAJASTHAN MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (RMSCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binocular microscope, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in -, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858829 | Ref ID: 146675170). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127400.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blood Bank Items, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blood Bank Items, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Binocular microscope, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146675170

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 127400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Binocular microscope
BOQ Title: Blood Bank Items, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or
Item Title: Binocular microscope
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-08-2026 10:45 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 127400
BOQ Title: BLOOD BANK ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Blood Collection Tube, Blood Lancets, Blood Bag Tube Sealer (Dielectric Tube Sealer), Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2), Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Sheep Blood Agar, Blood Collection Monitor (V2), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Refrigerated Blood Bag Com...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections