Tender for Binocular Microscope, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The HIMACHAL PRADESH UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binocular Microscope, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in -, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7118165 | Ref ID: 134092164). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scientific and Lab instruments, SPECTROPHOTOMETER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scientific and Lab instruments, SPECTROPHOTOMETER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Binocular Microscope, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134092164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7118165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Student Stereo Binocular Microscope
BOQ Title: Scientific and Lab instruments, SPECTROPHOTOMETER
Item Title: Binocular Microscope
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-01-2026 3:10 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Scientific and Lab instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System, Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), High performance Computing (HPC) in a Box Searched String: Spectrophotometer Optical System High- precision Double Beam SPECTROPHOTOMETER, At...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections