Tender for Binocular microscope, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The MINISTRY OF AYUSH, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binocular microscope, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6450606 | Ref ID: 122644733).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scientific Equipment as per BOQ, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 blood pressure rec... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scientific Equipment as per BOQ, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 blood pressure rec... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Binocular microscope, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122644733

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6450606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ergonomic Design- Comfortable for prolonged microscopy sessions, with a 45degree inclined viewing head, rotatable to 360Degree
Customizable Viewing Options- Binocular head with adjustable inter-pupillary distance 48-75mm and a +5 diopter adjustment
Precise Focusing- Separate coarse and fine adjustments with fine movement sensitivity down to 0.002 microns
Advanced Mechanical Stage- Low-drive horizontal coaxial stage with X & Y movement - 75mmx55mm and fine vernier graduations 0.1mm
High-Quality Optics -DIN Achromatic objectives -4X, 10X, 40X SL, 100X oil SL and wide field eyepieces -10x and 5x Huygenian
Versatile Illumination- Built-in LED lighting with optional battery backup or 6V20 halogen lamp, featuring a continuously variable light intensity regulator Comprehensive Accessories- Includes a duster, cover, necessary cords and cables, and an instruction manual for easy setup and use
BOQ Title: Scientific Equipment as per BOQ, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 blood pressure rec...
Item Title: Binocular microscope
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 14-07-2025 5:22 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Scientific Equipment as per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Medical X - Ray Films, Digital Medical X - Ray Films (V2), Dental X - Ray Machine (V2), X - Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze, 300mA X - Ray Machine (V2), X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), LED X - Ray Illuminator (V2), Portable X - Ray Machine (V2), Automatic X - Ray Film Proce...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections