Tender for Binocular Microscope, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #63)

The MAHARASHTRA MEDICAL GOODS PROCUREMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binocular Microscope, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #63) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7659614 | Ref ID: 143352756). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800000.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rt245boq, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Infant Warmer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rt245boq, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Infant Warmer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Binocular Microscope, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143352756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7659614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER GIVEN RFP
BOQ Title: Rt245boq, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Infant Warmer (V2)
Item Title: Binocular Microscope
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-06-2026 12:21 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 800000
BOQ Title: RT245BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Dome Climber for Playground, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Flexible Tubing for Medical Purpose (V2), Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections