Tender for Binocular Microscope, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binocular Microscope, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7625990 | Ref ID: 143222395). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84500.

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GMC Jagdalpur Equipments, Stereo Microscope (V1) Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GMC Jagdalpur Equipments, Stereo Microscope (V1) Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Binocular Microscope, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143222395

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7625990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per ATC Document
BOQ Title: GMC Jagdalpur Equipments, Stereo Microscope (V1) Upper Gastrointestinal Video Endoscope Unit (V2)
Item Title: Binocular Microscope
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-06-2026 7:29 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84500
BOQ Title: GMC Jagdalpur Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Enclosed Scale Type Searched String: 5 Part Hematology Analyzer Hematology Analyzer (Fully-Automated), 3 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer (V2), 6 Part Automated Hematology Analyzer, 5 Part Automated Hematology Analyser (V2), Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Veterinary Hematology Analyzer (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections