Tender for Binocular microscope, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL DEFENCE ESTATES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binocular microscope, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7494103 | Ref ID: 141076683). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46000.

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Biomedical Equipment, Biochemistry Analyzer (Semi-Automated) Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK BiPAP Full Face... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Biomedical Equipment, Biochemistry Analyzer (Semi-Automated) Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK BiPAP Full Face... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Binocular microscope, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141076683

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7494103

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ADARSH, MAGNUS, LABOMED
BOQ Title: Biomedical Equipment, Biochemistry Analyzer (Semi-Automated) Binocular Indirect Ophthalmoscope (V2) - RBSK BiPAP Full Face...
Item Title: Binocular microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-05-2026 5:38 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 46000
BOQ Title: BIOMEDICAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: BiPAP Machine (V2), BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Cord, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, PVC Insulated Aluminium Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Fiber Optic Pigtails, Bi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections