Tender for Binocular microscope, Qty: 02 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binocular microscope, Qty: 02 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31) in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7166082 | Ref ID: 134760823). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAB equipment, Advance Polarization Microscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAB equipment, Advance Polarization Microscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Binocular microscope, Qty: 02 Pieces, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134760823

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7166082

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: .
BOQ Title: LAB equipment, Advance Polarization Microscope
Item Title: Binocular microscope
Item Quantity: 02
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-01-2026 5:19 PM
End Date: 14-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45
BOQ Title: LAB equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Lab Coat (NPCIL), water baths, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Biosafety Cabinet, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Single Plane (Cath Lab), Mortuary Cabinet (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections