Tender for Binocular microscope with Light Source, Qty: 10 Units, (B...

The KARNATAKA STATE HIGHER EDUCATION COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binocular microscope with Light Source, Qty: 10 Units, (BOQ Item #9) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7198197 | Ref ID: 135234982). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Molecular lab equipment, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) La... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Molecular lab equipment, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) La... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Binocular microscope with Light Source, Qty: 10 Units, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135234982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7198197

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microscope with Light Source
BOQ Title: Molecular lab equipment, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose Qualitative PCR Machine (Thermal Cycler) La...
Item Title: Binocular microscope with Light Source
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Units
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-02-2026 3:09 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 70000
BOQ Title: Molecular lab equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Ice Lined Refrigerator, Refrigerator Truck for Vaccine Transport, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Frost Free Refrigerator Training Jig(DVET), Solar direct drive combined refrigerator...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections