Tender for Binocular Helmet Mounted Night Sight with Helmet, Qty: 20

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binocular Helmet Mounted Night Sight with Helmet, Qty: 20 in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6593111 | Ref ID: 124874216). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1888000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Helmet Mounted LED Light or Helmet Parts or Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Helmet Mounted LED Light or Helmet Parts or Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Binocular Helmet Mounted Night Sight with Helmet, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124874216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6593111

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1888000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BINOCULAR HELMET MOUNTED NIGHT SIGHT WITH HELMET
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 21-08-2025 12:20 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1888000
GeMARPTS Searched: Helmet Mounted LED Light or Helmet Parts or Accessories, Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Night vision weapon sight (Thermal) / Weapon mounted thermal system as per MHA QRs, helmet combat fiberglass, Augmented Welding Simulator, Ear Muffs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections