Tender for Binocular Compound Microscope, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binocular Compound Microscope, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7205918 | Ref ID: 135673298). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10266.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Zoology and Botany Equipment Geology, hand held gps Vertical Autoclave Deep freezer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Zoology and Botany Equipment Geology, hand held gps Vertical Autoclave Deep freezer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Binocular Compound Microscope, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135673298

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7205918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10266

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Binocular Compound Microscope
BOQ Title: Zoology and Botany Equipment Geology, hand held gps Vertical Autoclave Deep freezer
Item Title: Binocular Compound Microscope
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-02-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10266
BOQ Title: Zoology and Botany Equipment Geology

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections