Tender for Binocular, As Per Specification Document, Qty: 2 Pieces, ...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binocular, As Per Specification Document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6383211 | Ref ID: 122208758). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29985.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diving and Navigational Equipment, night vision device - night vision equipment Passive Night Vision Binoculars as per (MHA) QRs Person... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diving and Navigational Equipment, night vision device - night vision equipment Passive Night Vision Binoculars as per (MHA) QRs Person... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Binocular, As Per Specification Document, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122208758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6383211

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29985

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification Document
BOQ Title: Diving and Navigational Equipment, night vision device - night vision equipment Passive Night Vision Binoculars as per (MHA) QRs Person...
BOQ Title: Diving and Navigational Equipment, night vision device - night vision equipment Passive Night Vision Binoculars as per (MHA) QRs Person...
Item Title: Binocular
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-07-2025 11:21 AM
End Date: 16-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29985
BOQ Title: Diving and Navigational Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Saharanpur Wood Craft - ODOP, Gaura Stone Products from Mahoba - ODOP Searched String: BCD JACKET (BUOYANCY CONTROL DEVICE) Buoyancy compensating Device ( Diving Instruments or Accessories), Knotless Tissue Control Device, Life Jacket as per IS 6685, Temperature Control Device (Head Guard) (Up Polic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections