Tender for Bino High End, Bino Normal, Compass Multi Functional, Com...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bino High End, Bino Normal, Compass Multi Functional, Comfortable Folding Chair, Tyre Inflator Bty Oper, Qty: 526 in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6433322 | Ref ID: 122355255).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coir Rope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coir Rope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bino High End, Bino Normal, Compass Multi Functional, Comfortable Folding Chair, Tyre Inflator Bty Oper, Qty: 526

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122355255

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6433322

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bino High End, Bino Normal, Compass Multi Functional, Comfortable Folding Chair, Tyre Inflator Bty Operated, Spade, Plastic Rope 12mm, 1 HP Motor, Diesel Pump Manual, Camo Net 30 ft x 30 ft, Pick Axe
Quantity Required: 526
Start Date: 09-07-2025 1:46 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pick Axe as per IS 273, Pick Mattock, Axes, Fireman axe, Utility Vehicle, Axe Mate Kit, Ice Axe with Shovel (Defence), Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (Old Generation Hydra Crane with Rear Mounted Cabin), Multipurpose Light Weight Kulhari (Axe), Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections