Tender for Binding Wire for Wire Mesh s Panel, Qty: 500 M, (BOQ Item...

The ODISHA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding Wire for Wire Mesh s Panel, Qty: 500 M, (BOQ Item #6) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7056311 | Ref ID: 132997800).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SS WIREMESH and ANCHORS, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)) Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SS WIREMESH and ANCHORS, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)) Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Binding Wire for Wire Mesh s Panel, Qty: 500 M, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132997800

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7056311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MATERIAL SS 316
DIAMETER OF WIRE 19 GAUGE/1.016 MM
BOQ Title: SS WIREMESH and ANCHORS, Steel Rod 30.1mm Diameter (OFB (Defence)) Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh ...
Item Title: Binding Wire for Wire Mesh s Panel
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-01-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 16-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SS WIREMESH and ANCHORS
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermos SS (Defence), pona ss (cqa specification), Sweeping Long SS Handle Steel Fork, masala box ss to cqa secification, Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standard Accessories), SS Compartmental Tray (V2) as per IS 14756, Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392, Stainless Steel Worktable With Under...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections