Tender for Binding Wire, Qty: 90 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding Wire, Qty: 90 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7323762 | Ref ID: 137297298). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33000.

The tender is published on 07 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance, Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance, Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Binding Wire, Qty: 90 Kgs, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137297298

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7323762

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specfication
BOQ Title: Repair and Maintenance, Electric Appliances Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Binding Wire
Item Quantity: 90
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-03-2026 6:55 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 33000
BOQ Title: Repair and Maintenance
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: repair and maintenance of generator Carbon brushes for motor and generator, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Advanced Bipolar and Ultrasonic Energy Generator (V2), Radiofrequency Generator with Vessel Sealing and Bipolar Resection, Accessories for Advanced Bipolar and Ultra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections