Tender for Binding wire, Qty: 5 Kgs, (BOQ Item #36)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding wire, Qty: 5 Kgs, (BOQ Item #36) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7580226 | Ref ID: 142563196).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Binding wire, Qty: 5 Kgs, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142563196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7580226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per PDF doc
BOQ Title: Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3)
Item Title: Binding wire
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-06-2026 6:41 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Nails 3' Coiled Nails, High End Desktop Computer, Steel Countersunk Head Wire Nails Conforming To IS 723, Panels Pins and Lost Head Nails Conforming To IS 6738, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, (3-Aminopropyl) triethoxysilane, 1, 1, 3 - Triethoxybutane, Interactive Panels with...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections