Tender for Binding wire, Qty: 4 Kgs, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding wire, Qty: 4 Kgs, (BOQ Item #3) in North Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6604166 | Ref ID: 125082613).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TT and IE Grant Items, Vehicle mounted focus light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TT and IE Grant Items, Vehicle mounted focus light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Binding wire, Qty: 4 Kgs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125082613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6604166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Binding wire
BOQ Title: TT and IE Grant Items, Vehicle mounted focus light
Item Title: Binding wire
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-08-2025 7:31 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: TT and IE Grant Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Paint Varnish Epoxide Finishing Paint (BHEL) Searched String: Light Vehicle Modification Vehicle Cover Searched String: Binding Wire Stitching Wire for Book Binding Searched String: Canopy for Gypsy Induction Canopy light Searched String: Red Paint Cresol Red Indicator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections