Tender for Binding wire, Qty: 4 Kg, (BOQ Item #27)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding wire, Qty: 4 Kg, (BOQ Item #27) in Changlang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7584800 | Ref ID: 142118935).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance Store, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance Store, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Binding wire, Qty: 4 Kg, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142118935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7584800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Binding wire
BOQ Title: Maintenance Store, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Binding wire
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 26-05-2026 7:15 PM
End Date: 10-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MAINTENANCE STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Retardant Door Curtains (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15741, Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheathed ISI Marked To IS 694, Jute Bags for Packaging 50 kg Sugar ISI marked to IS 15138 Searched String: GI Socket 15 mm ISI mark Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections