Tender for Binding Wire, Qty: 300 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #24)

The PUNE MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (PMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding Wire, Qty: 300 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #24) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7557977 | Ref ID: 143572376). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 810000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Item as Per List Attached for Swm, Ladies Chappals (NLCIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Item as Per List Attached for Swm, Ladies Chappals (NLCIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Binding Wire, Qty: 300 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143572376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7557977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 810000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITEM NUMBER IN ATC 24
BOQ Title: Item as Per List Attached for Swm, Ladies Chappals (NLCIL)
Item Title: Binding Wire
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 18-06-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 810000
BOQ Title: ITEM AS PER LIST ATTACHED FOR SWM
GeMARPTS Searched: Portland - Pozzolana Cement (Fly Ash Based) for Bulk Buying as per IS 1489 (Part 1), Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Non Linear Junction Evaluator (NLJE) as per MHA QRs, Passive Night Vision Binocular as per MHA QR (V2), Suitcase as per Indian Coast...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections