Tender for Binding Wire, Qty: 21 Kg, (BOQ Item #10)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding Wire, Qty: 21 Kg, (BOQ Item #10) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7679942 | Ref ID: 145653941).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cement Sand Bricks Stone Aggregate etc, Helicoverpa Lure Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cement Sand Bricks Stone Aggregate etc, Helicoverpa Lure Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Binding Wire, Qty: 21 Kg, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145653941

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7679942

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Binding Wire
BOQ Title: Cement Sand Bricks Stone Aggregate etc, Helicoverpa Lure Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming to IS 269
Item Title: Binding Wire
Item Quantity: 21
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-07-2026 6:26 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Cement Sand Bricks Stone Aggregate etc
GeMARPTS Searched: Kota Doria - ODOP, Kalwa Yantra (Stone) For Panchakarma, Sharping Stone, Commutator Grinding Stone, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, Mauermayer Stone Punch, Soft Stone Powder, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932, Stone Articles from Dausa ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections