Tender for Binding Wire, Qty: 2 Kg, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding Wire, Qty: 2 Kg, (BOQ Item #6) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7614202 | Ref ID: 142548915).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reqmt of items for GTO ground and testing facilities at SCN, Monkey rope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reqmt of items for GTO ground and testing facilities at SCN, Monkey rope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Binding Wire, Qty: 2 Kg, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142548915

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7614202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Binding Wire
BOQ Title: Reqmt of items for GTO ground and testing facilities at SCN, Monkey rope
Item Title: Binding Wire
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-06-2026 8:53 AM
End Date: 13-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Reqmt of items for GTO ground and testing facilities at SCN
GeMARPTS Searched: Mixed Paint, Brushing, Bituminous, Black, Lead - Free, Acid, Alkali, Water and Chlorine Resisting as per IS 9862, Interactive Panels with CPU, Ready Mixed Paint, Brushing, Bituminous, Black, Lead Free, Acid, Alkali and Heat Resisting as per IS 158, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Bitumen Primer fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections