Tender for Binding Wire, Qty: 16 Kgs, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding Wire, Qty: 16 Kgs, (BOQ Item #8) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7066266 | Ref ID: 133096859).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Trg Items for CETC, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Trg Items for CETC, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Binding Wire, Qty: 16 Kgs, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133096859

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7066266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per NIT
BOQ Title: Procurement of Trg Items for CETC, Plotter Paper Roll (V2)
Item Title: Binding Wire
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-01-2026 12:42 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Trg Items for CETC
GeMARPTS Searched: Telephone Line Cord, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Cat 6 Patch cord, Extendable Road Barricade (V2), P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA) Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections