Tender for Binding wire, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding wire, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19) in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7113588 | Ref ID: 134040547). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fh Gundam Hospital Bijapur, Common Burnt Clay Building Bricks conforming to IS 1077 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fh Gundam Hospital Bijapur, Common Burnt Clay Building Bricks conforming to IS 1077 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Binding wire, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134040547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7113588

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Binding wire
BOQ Title: Fh Gundam Hospital Bijapur, Common Burnt Clay Building Bricks conforming to IS 1077
Item Title: Binding wire
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-01-2026 10:06 AM
End Date: 11-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: FH GUNDAM HOSPITAL BIJAPUR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Iron angle frame for door Door Frame Metal Detector, Frame & Door Assembly (BHEL), post fence metal angle, Stand-In-Frame for physiotherapy, HYDRAULICALLY REGULATED DOOR CLOSERS, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), Wild - Life Cages, Iron Ore Pellets For Direct Reduction Processes, Tent E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections