Tender for Binding Wire, Qty: 1 Kg, (BOQ Item #97)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding Wire, Qty: 1 Kg, (BOQ Item #97) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745539 | Ref ID: 144616734).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for the Field Consumables, SPECIAL PROOFED PAULINS ( TARPAULINS) (V2) Conforming to IS 2789 Corrugated Boxes Glue gun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for the Field Consumables, SPECIAL PROOFED PAULINS ( TARPAULINS) (V2) Conforming to IS 2789 Corrugated Boxes Glue gun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Binding Wire, Qty: 1 Kg, (BOQ Item #97)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144616734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GI Binding Wire
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for the Field Consumables, SPECIAL PROOFED PAULINS ( TARPAULINS) (V2) Conforming to IS 2789 Corrugated Boxes Glue gun
Item Title: Binding Wire
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-07-2026 3:58 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for the Field Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Field test kit, Cap (Field Dress) (IAF), Field Hockey B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections