Tender for Binding Sheet White and Blue A4, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #54)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding Sheet White and Blue A4, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #54) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887315 | Ref ID: 146819399).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pen Refill (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pen Refill (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Binding Sheet White and Blue A4, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #54)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146819399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Binding Sheet White and Blue A4
BOQ Title: Pen Refill (V3)
Item Title: Binding Sheet White and Blue A4
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2026 7:46 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: White File Cover with Crest Cover Paper (V2) Conforming to IS 6956, File/Folder (V3), Aluminium Dish With Cover, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3), PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL, Bottle Water Plastic with Cover (DEFENCE), Auditorium Chair (V2), Preca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections