Tender for Binding Sheet for note Book Transparent, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding Sheet for note Book Transparent, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #8) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7494317 | Ref ID: 140602198). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationery, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationery, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Binding Sheet for note Book Transparent, Qty: 3 Pkt, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140602198

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7494317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Binding Sheet for note Book Transparent
BOQ Title: stationery, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Binding Sheet for note Book Transparent
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-05-2026 11:13 AM
End Date: 13-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: stationery
GeMARPTS Searched: Pencil box, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375, Electrosurgical Cautery Pencil (V2), Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Eraser, Upcycled Pencil Boxes, Colour Pencil (V2), Pen or Pencil Holders (V2), Mechanical Pencil (V3) Searched String: Tally Card Memory Ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections