Tender for Binding Rope, Qty: 5 BDL, (BOQ Item #47)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding Rope, Qty: 5 BDL, (BOQ Item #47) in Koraput, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7674001 | Ref ID: 143485633).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Register, Eraser (V2) File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Register, Eraser (V2) File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Binding Rope, Qty: 5 BDL, (BOQ Item #47)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143485633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7674001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BINDING ROPE
BOQ Title: Register, Eraser (V2) File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens
Item Title: Binding Rope
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: BDL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 17-06-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 08-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: REGISTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SHORT HAND NOTE BOOK Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads - IS 6175, Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1), Screwing Taps - Hand And Short Machine (BHEL), Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Notepads & Memo Books- Handicraft (Bamboo), Book Mark-Handicraft, Stitc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections