Tender for Binding Rope Plastic, Qty: 9 Bdls, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding Rope Plastic, Qty: 9 Bdls, (BOQ Item #1) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7745510 | Ref ID: 144592826).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of sty and consumables, Pulp Board as per IS 4664 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of sty and consumables, Pulp Board as per IS 4664 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Binding Rope Plastic, Qty: 9 Bdls, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144592826

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7745510

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detailed Specifications as per BOQ compliance documents
BOQ Title: Proc of sty and consumables, Pulp Board as per IS 4664
Item Title: Binding Rope Plastic
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: Bdls
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-07-2026 1:19 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Proc of sty and consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Fittings with Solvent Cement Joints for Water Supplies conforming to IS 7834 (Part 1) Searched String: PVC Blue Ink for Screen Printing Offset Printing Ink (V2), Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Rubber Sucker for Printing, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Scree...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections