Tender for Binding machine glue centre glue, Qty: 50 Kg, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding machine glue centre glue, Qty: 50 Kg, (BOQ Item #19) in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7007125 | Ref ID: 132785003). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blotting paper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blotting paper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Binding machine glue centre glue, Qty: 50 Kg, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132785003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7007125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SOW para 2 serial 19
BOQ Title: Blotting paper
Item Title: Binding machine glue centre glue
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-12-2025 1:13 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: glossy paper 300 gsm Tent Card, Curtains (V2), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Printing Maplitho Paper...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections