Tender for Binding Machine with Accessories, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The MAHATMA GANDHI CENTRAL UNIVERSITY, BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding Machine with Accessories, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in East Champaran, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7208115 | Ref ID: 135318228). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Whiteboard Duster (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Whiteboard Duster (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Binding Machine with Accessories, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135318228

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7208115

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Binding Machine with Accessories
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Whiteboard Duster (V2)
Item Title: Binding Machine with Accessories
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-02-2026 6:44 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, transilluminators uv, PCR Tube Storage Racks, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections