Tender for Binding iron wire, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding iron wire, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6921209 | Ref ID: 130710422).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jute Bags for Packaging 50 kg Sugar ISI marked to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jute Bags for Packaging 50 kg Sugar ISI marked to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Binding iron wire, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130710422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6921209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Binding iron wire
BOQ Title: Jute Bags for Packaging 50 kg Sugar ISI marked to IS
Item Title: Binding iron wire
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-11-2025 12:52 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Green Hessain Cloth Bromocresol green, Customised Envelopes, Bromocresol Green Indicator, Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill as per IS 177:1989, GREEN GRAM Seeds, Cleaning Duster (V3), Detox Green Capsules, Green Tea Capsules, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 331...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections