Tender for Binding Covers, Binding Covers, Binding Covers, Binding C...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding Covers, Binding Covers, Binding Covers, Binding Covers, Cartridge (Drawing) Paper as Per is 184, Qty: 4002 in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6302325 | Ref ID: 121491969).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Binding Covers, Binding Covers, Binding Covers, Binding Covers, Cartridge (Drawing) Paper as Per is 184, Qty: 4002 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Binding Covers, Binding Covers, Binding Covers, Binding Covers, Cartridge (Drawing) Paper as Per is 184, Qty: 4002 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Binding Covers, Binding Covers, Binding Covers, Binding Covers, Cartridge (Drawing) Paper as Per is 184, Qty: 4002

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121491969

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6302325

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Binding Covers (Q4), Cartridge (Drawing) Paper as per IS 1848 (Part 2) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 4002
Start Date: 04-06-2025 9:29 AM
End Date: 01-07-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections