Tender for Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; S...

The JAMNAGAR DISTRICT PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Spiral Binding up to 100 Page, Spiral Bindi, Qty: 52000 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6778449 | Ref ID: 128493508). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 19 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Spiral Binding up to 100 Page, Spiral Bindi, Qty: 52000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Spiral Binding up to 100 Page, Spiral Bindi, Qty: 52000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Spiral Binding up to 100 Page, Spiral Bindi, Qty: 52000

Posting Date: 19 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128493508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6778449

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Spiral Binding up to 100 page, Spiral Binding; Files, Reports, Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Spiral Binding up to 100 page, Spiral Binding - 100 to 500 page; Files, Reports, Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Spiral Binding - 500 to 1000 page, Spiral Binding; Files, Reports, Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Hard Bui, Hard Binding - up to 100 page; Files, Reports, Register, Binding and Stitching Services - Binding and Stitching; Hard Binding - 100 to 500 page; Files, Reports, Register, Printing and Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Offsite; Not Applicable; Not Applicable; Not Applicable; Paper to be provided by service provider; A4 (21.0 x 29.7); 65-75; JK Copier; Monochrome, Printing and Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Offsite; Not Applicable; Not Applicable; Not Applicable; Paper to be provided by service provider; A4 - BOTH SIDE; 65-75; JK Copier; Monochrome, Printing and Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Offsite; Not Applicable; Not Applicable; Not Applicable; Paper to be provided by service provider; LEGAL; 65-75; JK Copier; Monochrome, Printing and Photocopying Service - Photocopying; Offsite; Not Applicable; Not Applicable; Not Applicable; Paper to be provided by service provider; LEGAL - BOTH SIDE; 65-75; JK Copier; Monochrome, Printing and Photocopying Service - Printing; Offsite; Not Applicable; Not Applicable; Not Applicab...
Quantity Required: 52000
Start Date: 18-10-2025 6:44 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections